menu

收集個人資料聲明
Personal Information Collection Statement

閣下作為天資基因檢測中心有限公司(「本公司」)顧客,在試用或購買本公司的服務及/或產品(「有關服務」)時,可能需要提供閣下的個人資料(「有關個人資料」)。倘有關個人資料並不完整或不正確,本公司可能無法向閣下提供或繼續提供有關服務。本公司時刻將閣下的個人資料保密處理。本公司有關收集、使用、保存、披露、轉移、保密及查閱個人資料的政策及常規,均符合香港法例及《個人資料(私隱)條例》規定,並已載於本聲明內。
閣下同意透過此表格向本公司提供的有關個人資料可由本公司使用及保存以作評估與新型管狀病毒核酸檢測相關之健康風險,包括追蹤關聯人士及其他與健康相關之目的、向政府或監管機構(包括衛生署轄下衛生防護中心及其他機構)作出匯報並遵照其要求。
此外,本公司或會使用及保存有關個人資料,以配合以下用途及法律上不時要求之其他用途:
  • 提供有關服務;包括:
    1. 會員優惠:購物優惠、增值優惠、積分優惠、聯營優惠及會員活動優惠;
    2. 會員服務:電話預約、申請、日常運作、查詢、建議、投訴、涉嫌可疑交易處理及跟進、延續使用及終止使用會員服務;
    3. 產品推銷:推銷有關服務,包括但不限於基因檢測、保健產品、健康管理、美容、纖體、醫學美容、脊醫、牙科、眼科、健康檢查、化驗所轉介、教育課程、財務產品等;及
    4. 為更暸解客戶及提供更優質服務而進行的服務意見調查。
  • 本公司、本公司代理人、附屬公司、合作夥伴及/或聯營推廣公司,用於推廣與有關服務相關的商品及/或服務用於推廣任何商品及/或服務;﹕
  • 處理來自有關服務或與其有關的任何利益;
  • 就提供有關服務而分析、核實及/或檢查閣下的信用、付款及/或狀況;
  • 處理閣下要求的付款指示、直接扣賬安排及/或信貸安排;及
  • 方便日常操作閣下的賬戶及/或就有關服務收取閣下賬戶內的應繳款項。
閣下並同意,本公司可披露及轉移(無論在香港或海外)本公司為上述目的而使用、披露、持有、處理、保留或轉移閣下個人資料的權利予本公司的代理人、承辦商、電訊營運商、第三者收賬機構、信用諮詢機構、保安機構、信貸供應商、銀行、金融機構、向本公司負有保密責任的其他人士,及本公司實際或建議受讓人。
此外,本公司可以將閣下的個人資料披露及轉移(無論在香港、澳門、中國大陸地區或海外)予本公司及旗下公司、附屬公司、聯營公司及彼等擁有權益的公司,並可將有關個人資料存入本公司及旗下公司、附屬公司、聯營公司及彼等擁有權益的公司為上文所述目的而持有的一個或多個資料庫(可能載有本公司及其旗下公司、附屬公司、聯營公司及彼等擁有權益的公司收集的其他資料),以推廣本公司及/或其旗下公司、附屬公司、聯營公司及彼等擁有權益的公司的商品及/或服務,並用以比較閣下就上述目的而向本公司及/或旗下公司、附屬公司、聯營公司及彼等擁有權益的公司提供的其他資料。
本公司亦在此務請閣下注意個人資料(私隱)條例第 59(2)條,該條規定使用個人資料之法定限制適用之情況下,若有相當可能會對該資料當事人或任何其他個人的身體健康造成嚴重損害,則可在毋須獲得同意之情況下,向相關第三方披露關於個人的身份或所在之個人資料。
根據《個人資料 (私隱) 條例》,閣下有權:
  • 確定本公司是否持有閣下任何個人資料;
  • 在合理時間內查閱本公司持有的閣下個人資料;
  • 以合理方式查閱本公司持有的閣下個人資料;及
  • 要求本公司更正任何不正確個人資料。
根據有關條例,本公司有權對查閱個人資料的要求收取合理的處理費用。如欲查閱或更正個人資料,或要求取得本公司所持個人資料的副本,請致函下列地址提出要求。
天資基因檢測中心有限公司
香港尖沙咀廣東道28號力寶太陽廣場9樓907室
倘閣下不欲收取本公司提供與有關服務無關的商品及/或服務之推廣資訊,或不欲本公司為本段所述目的而披露、轉移或使用閣下的個人資料,請按上述地址致函本公司,註明閣下的姓名、會員號碼及聯絡電話。
As a client of DNA WeCheck Limited (“We”), you may have to provide your personal information (“relevant personal information”) when trying or buying our services and/or products (“relevant services”). We may not be able to provide or continue to provide the relevant services to you if the relevant personal information is incomplete or incorrect. The company will always keep your personal information confidential. The company's policies and practices relating to collection, utilization, preservation, disclosure, transfer, confidentiality and access to personal information contained in this statement comply with the provisions of the laws of Hong Kong and the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.
You agree that the relevant personal data provided to us through this form may be used and preserved by us for the purpose of the assessment of health risks related to COVID-19 RNA Test, including contact tracing and other health-related purposes, for the purpose of reporting to and complying with requests from government or regulatory authorities, including the Centre for Health Protection and other agencies of the Department of Health.
In addition, the relevant personal data provided to us may be used and preserved by us for the following purposes and for other purposes as required by law from time to time:
  1. Provide relevant services, including:
    1. Member offers: shopping discounts, value-added offers, bonus points, joint promotions and membership privileges;
    2. Member Service: appointment booking, application, daily operation, inquiries, advice, complaints, suspected suspicious transactions handling and follow-up, renewal and termination of membership;
    3. Product marketing: marketing of relevant services, including but not limited to DNA tests, health supplements, health management, beauty, slimming, medical cosmetology, chiropractic, dentistry, ophthalmology, physical examination, laboratory referrals, education programs, financial products, etc.; and
    4. Customer survey conducted for better understanding of customer and provision of high quality service.
  2. Promotion of any goods and/ or services related to the relevant services or any other goods and/or services by us, our agents, subsidiaries, business partners and/or associated marketing companies;
  3. Handling of any interests in or in relation to the relevant services;
  4. Analysis, confirmation and/or verification of your credit and/or payment and/or other status in respect of the provision of relevant services;
  5. Handling of any payment instructions, direct debit payment and/or credit payment requested by you; and
  6. day-to-day management of your account and/or collecting any account payable in respect of the relevant services.
You also agree that for the above purposes, we may disclose and transfer (whether within or outside Hong Kong) the right to use, disclose, hold, handle, retain or transfer your personal information to our agents, contractors, any telecommunication operators, any third party receiving organizations, any credit consultants, any security organizations, any credit providers, banks, financial institutions, any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to us, and any actual or proposed assignees of us.
Further, pursuant to the agreement between you and us, we may disclose and transfer (whether within or outside Hong Kong) your personal information to us and our member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates and any companies in which we have an interest, and may store the personal information in the database or databases (which may contain any other information collected by us and our member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates or any companies in which we have an interest) held by us and our member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates and any companies in which we have an interest for the above purposes to promote any goods and/ or services of us and/or our member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates and any companies in which we have an interest and to compare any other information provided by you to us and/or our member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates and any companies in which we have an interest for the above purposes.
The Company would also like to draw your attention to section 59(2) of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, which provides that in circumstances in which the application of statutory restrictions on the use of personal data would be likely to cause serious harm to the physical health of the data subject or any other individual, personal data relating to the identity or location of an individual may be disclosed to a relevant third party without consent.
Pursuant to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you shall have the right to:
  • Confirm whether your personal information is held by us;
  • Access your personal information held by us within a reasonable period;
  • Access your personal information held by us in a reasonable manner;
  • Correct any incorrect personal information.
Pursuant to the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for accessing any personal information. If you wish to access or correct your personal information, or acquire a copy of the information held by us, please send your request in writing to the following address:
DNA WeCheck Limited
Unit 907, 9/F Lippo Sun Plaza, 28 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, HK
If you do not wish to receive any marketing materials of any goods and/ or services unrelated to the relevant services, or do not wish us to disclose, transfer or use your personal information for the purposes described herein, please send your request together with your name, membership number and contact number in writing to the above address.




姓名 *
聯絡電話 *
性別 *
服務